top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy describes how Hatched Oasis Pte. Ltd. (referred to as "we", "us", or "our") collects, uses, and discloses personal information collected from users (referred to as "you" or "your") of our website. By accessing or using our website, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

At Hatched, we are committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) of Singapore.
 

  1. Collection of Personal Data
    We may collect personal data from you when you:

    • Make inquiries or reservations for our services

    • Fill out forms or provide information in person, by phone, or online

    • Use our website or interact with our social media platforms

    • Participate in surveys, contests, or promotions
       

  2. Types of Personal Data Collected
    The types of personal data we may collect include but not limited to:

    • Name, Gender, Date of Birth, Estimated Date of Delivery

    • Contact Information: Address, Email, Phone Number

    • Identification Details: NRIC, Passport Number

    • Health Information, including medical history and conditions

    • Payment Information

    • Feedback, Reviews, and Preferences
       

  3. Purpose of Collection
    We collect and use personal data for the following purposes:

    • Providing and managing our services

    • Responding to inquiries and requests

    • Processing reservations and payments

    • Sending relevant updates, promotions, and newsletters

    • Conducting customer satisfaction surveys and obtaining feedback

    • Complying with legal and regulatory obligations
       

  4. Disclosure of Personal Data
    We may disclose personal data to:

    • Third-party service providers who assist us in providing our services

    • Legal and regulatory authorities when required by law

    • Other entities with your consent or as permitted by law
       

  5. Protection of Personal Data

    • We implement appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect personal data against unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.
       

  6. Retention of Personal Data

    • We retain personal data only for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected or as required by law.​
       

  7. Access and Correction

    • We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements.
       

  8. Third-Party Links

    • Our website may contain links to third-party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such third-party websites. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of those websites before providing any personal information.
       

  9. Security

    • We take reasonable measures to protect the personal information we collect from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

    • However, no data transmission over the internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure, so we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your personal information.
       

  10. Withdrawal of Consent

    • You may withdraw your consent for the collection, use, or disclosure of your personal data at any time by contacting us.

    • However, please note that withdrawing consent may affect our ability to provide certain services to you.
       

  11. Updates to Privacy Policy

    • We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements.

    • We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any updates.

    • By engaging with us or using our services, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal data as described in this Privacy Policy.
       

  12. Changes to Privacy Policy

    • We reserve the right to modify or amend this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be effective immediately upon posting on this page. Your continued use of our website after any such changes constitutes your acceptance of the modified Privacy Policy.

       

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy,

please contact us at hello@hatchplus.com.sg
 

Thank you for visiting our website.

bottom of page